Custom Packing Tape (Poly Pro)

SKU: cpp Weight: 15 lbs Length: -

Clear

Image Upload

(max file size 40 MB)

Roll Price: --
Rolls Per Case: --
Plate Fee: $40 (one time) + proof
Proof by Mon 06/24
Delivery in approx 3 weeks
Shipping to via
Select all required options and we will let you know how soon you can receive your order.

Total: $ -

Our most popular Custom Printed Tape solution;?Printed on high-quality polypropylene tape with 11 standard color options or a custom Pantone Match System (PMS) ink blend.

Standard Tape Color:

* White,Tan, Clear
* Other tape colors available, please call for details.

Art & Plate Charges

* Initial?Plate Charge is BUILT INTO the initial order. Reorder prices are reduced by the following amounts: $40 1 Color ; $60 2 Colors; $100 3 Colors.
One time plate (removed for reorders): $40 1 Color ; $60 (2 Colors); $100 (3 Colors-maximum)
* Plates are the property of printer.
* Print area height is approximately 1-5/8″ for 2″ wide tapes.2-1/2″ for 3″ wide tapes.
* Maximum print length is 14 5/8″. Oversized plate charge is added to all prints over 7″ in length.

Minimums

* 1 Color, 1 Case Minimum.

Lead Time

* Once order is received we will provide you with a digital Proof for you to sign-off on within 2-3 day.
* Once artwork is confirmed, please allow 12-15 business days for production.

Ink Coverage

* Reverse Print (greater than 50% ink coverage) add 50% to the base price.
* Flood Coat (100% ink coverage) add 75% to the base price.

Also known as: Custom Printed Box Sealing Tape, Custom Printed Carton Sealing Tape, Packaging Tape Logo, Packaging Tape Printed, Packaging Tape Printing, Printed Packaging Tape.